nerdy dog wtf

rare shirt for sale

this shirt was available to street team members back in approx 2003 (not sure of exact date). i haven't worn it in forever so i figured it might be time to depart with it.

http://www.ebay.com/itm/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=280961905375
feel free to message me if you don't have an ebay account. i might be able to work something out if it doesn't sell on ebay.

also, if i were to search for my limited edition holiday EP would anyone be interested in buying it?
”Only 1000 copies were ever pressed and members of the team only had to pay shipping costs in order to obtain it. It is considered an extremely rare collector’s item by fans of the band.” http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Holiday_EP

Sushi Zushi in San Antonio closes so that means I gotta sell my BN stuff :(

Some setlists I got in Tempe, Dallas and Mesa. W a RARE POSTER.

http://item.mobileweb.ebay.com/viewitem?itemId=271028801208
Another poster 

http://item.mobileweb.ebay.com/viewitem?itemId=271030835499C

Theres also a t shirt and poster I had from the solo tour Jesse did w Kevin Devine and Brian Bonz. Pretty amazing stuff. 

http://item.mobileweb.ebay.com/viewitem?itemId=271030683003



Will be posting more stuff on eBay soon. Follow eBay name : takeaparturhead1
SMILE

The Rookie Lot Vinyl for Sale

Hi Everyone -

Times are tough and sometimes that means parting with some of your favorite things to make rent. I am selling my 7' The Rookie Lot/Yearly Vinyl. There is light wear and tear and you'll see that in the photos posted on eBay (I apologize now for the shitty quality). It's number 564/1000.

I'm also selling a signed (except Jesse's) Deja Entendu Vinyl First Pressing.

If you or anyone you know is interested, please bid.

Rookie Lot - http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=280927267125#ht_500wt_1287

Deja Entendu - http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=180931657584#ht_500wt_1156

If you have any questions, please let me know.


{BN} You are the Smell before rain

(no subject)

Brand New annouce Canadian summer tour openers + add date in London, ON

Brand New to tour Canada with Cursive and An Horse!

Canada we are very excited to announce that BN will be touring with Cursive and An Horse this summer!

We are also very happy to announce that another date has been added to the tour - August 1 at the Music Hall in London, ON. A special ticket presale starts TODAY MAY 22 at 12pm Local time through 

http://brandnew.ducatking.com. Full tour details are below, and can be found in the events section.



I got this from facebook. I dont know about any of you but this new rocked my world. Two of my favorite bands in one concert? I'm going to explode.

maxwell maxwell

toronto concert on aug 02!

hello y'all! i'm selling my ticket to brand new's concert on august 02. i've been counting the days to see these lovely folks, but i'm leaving for a few months and can't make it back just for this. bah.

anyway, i bought it from ticket master for $45 but am willing to let it go for $30 obo. let me know if you're interested and we'll figure something out. thanks!